Skip to content

141 Chancellor DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2022

Property Information

Block5.41
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.15

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF1G TWNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,900
19%
Improvement Value:$162,700
81%
Total Assessment$200,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,192+3.3%
2024$6,961+2.2%
2023$6,812+1.2%
2022$6,734+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 5430, Page 314Recorded2/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-000513-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$309,113
DeedBook 4217, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006