Skip to content

325 Chancellor DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2007

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2025

Property Information

Block5.41
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.16

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF1G TWNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,739
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
22%
Improvement Value:$127,300
78%
Total Assessment$163,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,872+3.3%
2024$5,684+2.2%
2023$5,563+1.2%
2022$5,499+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,739DeedBook 7167, Page 304Recorded5/1/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,739DeedBook 6660, Page 328Recorded4/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-046926-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$282,969
DeedBook 4374, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$3,616,945
DeedBook 3883, Page 181