Skip to content

184 Chancellor DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$142,275
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2019

Property Information

Block5.42
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.16

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF1G TWNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
19%
Improvement Value:$154,200
81%
Total Assessment$190,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,837+3.3%
2024$6,617+2.2%
2023$6,476+1.2%
2022$6,402+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,275

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 6076, Page 10Recorded5/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020743-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$279,264
DeedBook 4292, Page 299

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$3,616,945
DeedBook 3883, Page 181