Skip to content

111 Sansom LnWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2021

Property Information

Block5.42
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page2.16

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF1G TWNHSE
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,990
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,700
21%
Improvement Value:$136,900
79%
Total Assessment$173,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,224+3.3%
2024$6,024+2.2%
2023$5,895+1.2%
2022$5,828+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,990DeedBook 6529, Page 43Recorded8/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$206,500
DeedBook 4795, Page 243

Foreclosure Case F-064928-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$316,067
DeedBook 4420, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$3,616,945
DeedBook 3883, Page 181