Skip to content

211 Somerset RdWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$134,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2018

Property Information

Block511
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,800
26%
Improvement Value:$118,400
74%
Total Assessment$159,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,707+3.3%
2024$5,524+2.2%
2023$5,406+1.2%
2022$5,344+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$134,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 5946, Page 52Recorded9/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029138-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$173,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 5203, Page 90Recorded6/24/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 4936, Page 323

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 2397, Page 244

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500
DeedBook 1651, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960