Skip to content

205 Union StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$158,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2018

Property Information

Block511
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,100
30%
Improvement Value:$99,300
70%
Total Assessment$142,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,105+3.3%
2024$4,941+2.2%
2023$4,836+1.2%
2022$4,780+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 5835, Page 184Recorded3/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 5738, Page 326Recorded9/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012216-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 1549, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957