43 Fairview Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 2008 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $283,100
- Last sale
- $1Jan 12, 2010
- Built
- 2008
- Size
- 2,056 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 522
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 190X200IR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,056
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $50,700
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $232,400
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $283,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,149
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 2001–20109events20012010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $334,500
Deed recorded
+272% vs 2007Per sq ft$157Held8 moSq ft2,124NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedJun 19, 2008 Property Built
- $90,000
Deed recorded
+34% vs 2005Held1.8 yrsRecordedOct 4, 2007 - $66,950
Deed recorded
+294% vs 2004Held1.4 yrsRecordedDec 6, 2005 - $17,000
Deed recorded
+127% vs 2004Held2 moRecordedJul 28, 2004 - $7,500
Deed recorded
-37% vs 2001Held1.7 yrsNU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJun 16, 2004 - $12,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,149 | +3.3% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $9,824 | +2.2% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $9,614 | +1.2% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $9,504 | +1.9% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $9,322 | +2.3% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2019 | $9,113 | +2.7% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2018 | $8,870 | +2.1% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2017 | $8,688 | +3.2% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2016 | $8,419 | +2.7% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2015 | $8,201 | +2.4% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2014 | $8,009 | +5.6% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2013 | $7,587 | +5.5% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2012 | $7,195 | +1.0% | $50,700 | $232,400 | $283,100 |
| 2011 | $7,122 | +2.3% | $23,700 | $142,000 | $165,700 |
| 2010 | $6,963 | +4.7% | $23,700 | $142,000 | $165,700 |
| 2009 | $6,651 | +522.6% | $23,700 | $142,000 | $165,700 |
| 2008 | $1,068 | +4.5% | $23,700 | — | $23,700 |
| 2007 | $1,022 | +8.8% | $23,700 | $3,400 | $27,100 |
| 2006 | $939 | +5.8% | $23,700 | $3,400 | $27,100 |
| 2005 | $887 | +4.3% | $23,700 | $3,400 | $27,100 |
| 2004 | $851 | +7.4% | $23,700 | $3,400 | $27,100 |
| 2003 | $792 | -14.0% | $23,700 | $3,400 | $27,100 |
| 2002 | $921 | +3.2% | $23,700 | $3,400 | $27,100 |
| 2001 | $892 | +1.1% | $23,700 | $11,900 | $35,600 |
| 2000 | $882 | +0.7% | $23,700 | $11,900 | $35,600 |
| 1999 | $876 | -54.0% | $23,700 | $11,900 | $35,600 |
| 1998 | $1,905 | +1.0% | $23,700 | $11,900 | $35,600 |
| 1997 | $1,887 | +0.5% | $23,700 | $68,800 | $92,500 |
| 1996 | $1,878 | +55.0% | $23,700 | $68,800 | $92,500 |
| 1995 | $1,211 | +6.3% | $23,700 | $68,800 | $92,500 |
| 1994 | $1,139 | +2.7% | $16,000 | $14,000 | $30,000 |
| 1993 | $1,109 | +7.9% | $16,000 | $14,000 | $30,000 |
| 1992 | $1,028 | — | $16,000 | $14,000 | $30,000 |
119 Zinnia Way, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,486 sq ftAssessed $274,5000.80 mi away+21% sq ftView details771 Valley Green Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,582 sq ftAssessed $242,7000.38 mi away+26% sq ftView details1761 Good Intent Rd, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,547 sq ftAssessed $380,5000.69 mi away+24% sq ftView details1 Tulip Ct, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,354 sq ftAssessed $231,3000.41 mi away+14% sq ftView details508 High St, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,339 sq ftAssessed $285,3000.69 mi away+14% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
