Skip to content

529 Muhlenberg AveWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2021

Property Information

Block539
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,700
25%
Improvement Value:$116,000
75%
Total Assessment$154,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,546+3.3%
2024$5,368+2.2%
2023$5,254+1.2%
2022$5,193+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6475, Page 283Recorded5/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 6364, Page 85Recorded10/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008064-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 5503, Page 137Recorded7/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 3492, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956