Skip to content

620 Princeton BlvdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2016

Property Information

Block545
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF 2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
27%
Improvement Value:$106,400
73%
Total Assessment$146,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,248+3.3%
2024$5,080+2.2%
2023$4,972+1.2%
2022$4,915+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-001048-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001933-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 5558, Page 58Recorded11/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft975DeedBook 5146, Page 1Recorded12/10/2013

Foreclosure Case F-032480-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-056622-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4268, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956