Skip to content

144 Queen AveWoodbury Heights, NJ 08097

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$92,700
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2017

Property Information

Block558
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,100
24%
Improvement Value:$110,800
76%
Total Assessment$145,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,231+3.3%
2024$5,063+2.2%
2023$4,955+1.2%
2022$4,898+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-025362-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 5757, Page 37Recorded10/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010248-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003452-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,500
DeedBook 1939, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955