Skip to content

415 College BlvdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1960

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$338,900
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2025

Property Information

Block585
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,900
27%
Improvement Value:$117,500
73%
Total Assessment$160,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,750+3.3%
2024$5,566+2.2%
2023$5,447+1.2%
2022$5,385+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$338,900
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 7188, Page 169Recorded6/13/2025

Foreclosure Case F-009609-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-24000165Sale Date6/2/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 2242, Page 189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960