Skip to content

908 Georgetown RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2024

Property Information

Block599.01
Lot904
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page4301

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionROWAN
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,975
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,800
20%
Improvement Value:$145,300
80%
Total Assessment$182,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,528+3.3%
2024$6,319+2.2%
2023$6,184+1.2%
2022$6,113+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 7015, Page 235Recorded6/3/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002722-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000325-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900
Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 6282, Page 77Recorded5/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 5437, Page 253Recorded3/4/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014