Skip to content

5 Mystic CtWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2017

Property Information

Block641
Lot40.08
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page18.5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,760
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,100
18%
Improvement Value:$235,700
82%
Total Assessment$285,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,246+3.3%
2024$9,917+2.2%
2023$9,706+1.2%
2022$9,594+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 5747, Page 244Recorded10/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$187,354

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,760DeedBook 5635, Page 341Recorded4/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-061969-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,425
DeedBook 3536, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002