Skip to content

437 Eryn RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2021

Property Information

Block656.01
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,584
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,900
15%
Improvement Value:$230,400
85%
Total Assessment$272,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,762+3.3%
2024$9,449+2.2%
2023$9,247+1.2%
2022$9,141+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft2,584DeedBook 6605, Page 107Recorded1/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,584DeedBook 5697, Page 317Recorded7/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-054121-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$317,000
DeedBook 3999, Page 18

Property Sale

Sale
$260,445
DeedBook 3715, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$1,421,000
DeedBook 3492, Page 328