Skip to content

149 Lakebridge DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2023

Property Information

Block82.05
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.05

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionGREENFIELD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,157
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,600
24%
Improvement Value:$107,300
76%
Total Assessment$141,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,837+3.5%
2024$4,674+2.3%
2023$4,569-4.1%
2022$4,764+4.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,157DeedBook 6072, Page 182Recorded4/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,157DeedBook 5179, Page 244Recorded4/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-022153-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 4514, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$82,045
DeedBook 1738, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988