Skip to content

750 Cooper StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1855
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2016

Property Information

Block82.11
Lot39.01
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page8.4

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,796
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
18%
Improvement Value:$228,200
82%
Total Assessment$279,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,020+3.3%
2024$9,699+2.2%
2023$9,492+1.2%
2022$9,383+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,796DeedBook 5589, Page 272Recorded1/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006814-14

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1855