Mantua Rd (Unit QFARM) Mount Royal, NJ 08061
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Qualified) · Tidelands claim2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $9,200
- Last sale
- $816,000Oct 13, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,232 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1404
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- QFARM
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- East Greenwich Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 14.77 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,232
- Acreage
- 14.77 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $9,200
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $9,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $254
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2021–20252events20212025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $816,000
Deed recorded
+41% vs 2021Per sq ft$366Held3.9 yrsSq ft2,232NU codeFarmland / exempt (33)RecordedOct 15, 2025 - $580,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$260Sq ft2,232RecordedDec 8, 2021
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $254 | +5.8% | $9,200 | — | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $240 | -3.9% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $250 | -3.9% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $260 | -15.6% | $8,300 | — | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $308 | -9.2% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $340 | -10.0% | $10,300 | — | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $377 | +1.2% | $10,300 | — | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $373 | +4.3% | $11,600 | — | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $358 | +6.6% | $11,600 | — | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $335 | +2.7% | $11,600 | — | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $327 | +15.7% | $11,600 | — | $11,600 |
| 2013 | $282 | -38.5% | $11,600 | — | $11,600 |
| 2012 | $459 | -0.3% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 2011 | $460 | +2.2% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2010 | $450 | -2.5% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2009 | $462 | +3.7% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2008 | $445 | +1.5% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2007 | $439 | +7.3% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2006 | $409 | +8.3% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2005 | $378 | +10.0% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2004 | $343 | +7.1% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2003 | $320 | +7.7% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2002 | $298 | +2.3% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2001 | $291 | +6.3% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2000 | $274 | +10.6% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1999 | $247 | +5.1% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1998 | $235 | 0.0% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1997 | $235 | +5.4% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1996 | $223 | -0.5% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1995 | $225 | -29.9% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1990 | $320 | +11.3% | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
| 1989 | $288 | — | $11,200 | — | $11,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 126 Mantua Rd, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 1.01
- 128 Mantua Rd, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 1
- 144 Mantua Rd, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 2
- 103 East Crossing Drive, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.01
- 303 Meadowview Ct, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.02
- 305 Meadowview Ct, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.03
- 307 Meadowview Ct, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.04
- 306 Meadowview Ct, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.05
- 304 Meadowview Ct, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.06
- 302 Meadowview Ct, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.07
- 403 Short Hills Dr, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.08
- 405 Short Hills Rd, Mount Royal, NJ 08061Lot 3.09
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
