716 Ferrell Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1971 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $166,800
- Last sale
- $1Sep 10, 2013
- Built
- 1971
- Size
- 1,848 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 16
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- .5AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SMF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 1,848
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $45,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $121,800
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $166,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,996
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1971–20132events19712013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,996 | -0.9% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $6,053 | -2.4% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | +1.9% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | +2.8% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | +3.0% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | +4.8% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | +5.3% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | -15.4% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2013 | $5,850 | +3.9% | $45,000 | $121,800 | $166,800 |
| 2012 | $5,629 | +1.2% | $57,300 | $178,500 | $235,800 |
| 2011 | $5,560 | +3.8% | $57,300 | $178,500 | $235,800 |
| 2010 | $5,357 | +3.3% | $57,300 | $178,500 | $235,800 |
| 2009 | $5,185 | +7.5% | $57,300 | $178,500 | $235,800 |
| 2008 | $4,824 | -7.5% | $57,300 | $178,500 | $235,800 |
| 2007 | $5,213 | +5.4% | $57,300 | $178,500 | $235,800 |
| 2006 | $4,946 | +4.2% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 2005 | $4,747 | +2.8% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 2004 | $4,618 | +7.8% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 2003 | $4,283 | +6.3% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 2002 | $4,028 | +5.7% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 2001 | $3,809 | +3.4% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 2000 | $3,685 | +3.0% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 1999 | $3,578 | +4.6% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 1998 | $3,420 | +4.4% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 1997 | $3,277 | +14.9% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 1996 | $2,852 | +4.3% | $32,500 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 1995 | $2,734 | -1.3% | $6,200 | $63,200 | $69,400 |
| 1994 | $2,769 | +0.5% | $6,200 | $63,200 | $69,400 |
| 1993 | $2,755 | — | $6,200 | $63,200 | $69,400 |
167 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,862 sq ftAssessed $220,2000.51 mi away+1% sq ftView details386 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,678 sq ftAssessed $203,7000.61 mi away-9% sq ftView details135 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,732 sq ftAssessed $249,8001.25 mi away-6% sq ftView details43 Elk Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential1,680 sq ftAssessed $230,9000.69 mi away-9% sq ftView details109 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Residential2,026 sq ftAssessed $245,0000.90 mi away+10% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1550 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 200 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 212 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 216 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 220 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 224 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 240 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 250 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
