112 Twenty-First Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $172,300
- Last sale
- $1Mar 21, 2003
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 1,728 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 180
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- .55AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,728
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,500
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $125,800
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $172,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,194
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1976–20034events19762003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $64,350
Deed recorded
- 12 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,194 | -0.9% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $6,253 | -2.4% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | +1.0% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | +3.2% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | +1.9% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | +2.8% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | +1.0% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | +3.0% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | +4.8% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $5,381 | +5.3% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | -10.3% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2013 | $5,696 | +3.9% | $46,500 | $125,800 | $172,300 |
| 2012 | $5,481 | +1.2% | $68,400 | $161,200 | $229,600 |
| 2011 | $5,414 | +3.8% | $68,400 | $161,200 | $229,600 |
| 2010 | $5,217 | +4.6% | $68,400 | $161,200 | $229,600 |
| 2009 | $4,987 | +8.1% | $68,400 | $161,200 | $229,600 |
| 2008 | $4,613 | +9.5% | $68,400 | $161,200 | $229,600 |
| 2007 | $4,213 | +2.5% | $68,400 | $161,200 | $229,600 |
| 2006 | $4,109 | +4.2% | $35,300 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
| 2005 | $3,944 | +2.8% | $35,300 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
| 2004 | $3,837 | +7.8% | $35,300 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
| 2003 | $3,559 | +6.3% | $35,300 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
| 2002 | $3,347 | +5.7% | $35,300 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
| 2001 | $3,165 | +8.9% | $35,300 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
| 2000 | $2,907 | +3.0% | $35,300 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
| 1999 | $2,823 | +4.6% | $35,300 | $77,600 | $112,900 |
| 1998 | $2,698 | -0.9% | $35,300 | $77,600 | $112,900 |
| 1997 | $2,723 | +0.4% | $35,300 | $77,600 | $112,900 |
| 1996 | $2,713 | +4.3% | $35,300 | $83,600 | $118,900 |
| 1995 | $2,600 | -1.3% | $8,700 | $57,300 | $66,000 |
| 1994 | $2,633 | +0.5% | $8,700 | $57,300 | $66,000 |
| 1993 | $2,620 | +337.5% | $8,700 | $57,300 | $66,000 |
| 1992 | $599 | -7.7% | $15,200 | — | $15,200 |
| 1991 | $649 | +16.0% | $15,200 | — | $15,200 |
| 1990 | $559 | -67.3% | $15,200 | — | $15,200 |
| 1989 | $1,710 | — | $15,200 | — | $15,200 |
527 Fairview Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,751 sq ftAssessed $187,0001.28 mi away+1% sq ftView details252 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,879 sq ftAssessed $168,8000.23 mi away+9% sq ftView details127 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,684 sq ftAssessed $155,8000.20 mi away-3% sq ftView details506 Fairview Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,724 sq ftAssessed $148,7001.14 mi awaysame sizeView details242 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,706 sq ftAssessed $225,7001.12 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
