112 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $155,000
- Last sale
- $92,100May 20, 1988
- Built
- 1985
- Size
- 1,404 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 183
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- .5AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF1G RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,404
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $45,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $110,000
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $155,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,572
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1985–19882events19851988
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $92,100
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,572 | -0.9% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | -2.4% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | +1.9% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | +2.8% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | +3.0% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $5,073 | +4.8% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $4,841 | +5.3% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $4,597 | -9.6% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2013 | $5,084 | +3.9% | $45,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2012 | $4,891 | +1.2% | $66,000 | $138,900 | $204,900 |
| 2011 | $4,832 | +3.8% | $66,000 | $138,900 | $204,900 |
| 2010 | $4,655 | +4.6% | $66,000 | $138,900 | $204,900 |
| 2009 | $4,450 | +8.1% | $66,000 | $138,900 | $204,900 |
| 2008 | $4,116 | +4.4% | $66,000 | $138,900 | $204,900 |
| 2007 | $3,942 | +2.0% | $66,000 | $138,900 | $204,900 |
| 2006 | $3,865 | +3.5% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 2005 | $3,734 | +6.9% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 2004 | $3,492 | +7.8% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 2003 | $3,238 | +6.3% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 2002 | $3,046 | +4.1% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 2001 | $2,927 | +5.0% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 2000 | $2,786 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 1999 | $2,705 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 1998 | $2,586 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 1997 | $2,478 | -3.1% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 1996 | $2,556 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $73,200 | $108,200 |
| 1995 | $2,451 | -1.3% | $6,000 | $56,200 | $62,200 |
| 1994 | $2,482 | +0.5% | $6,000 | $56,200 | $62,200 |
| 1993 | $2,469 | +673.7% | $6,000 | $56,200 | $62,200 |
| 1992 | $319 | -7.7% | $8,100 | — | $8,100 |
| 1991 | $346 | +16.0% | $8,100 | — | $8,100 |
| 1990 | $298 | +15.0% | $8,100 | — | $8,100 |
| 1989 | $259 | — | $8,100 | — | $8,100 |
267 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,382 sq ftAssessed $131,3000.77 mi away-2% sq ftView details810 Northbrook Pl, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $192,4000.49 mi away+4% sq ftView details237 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,400 sq ftAssessed $219,7000.27 mi awaysame sizeView details50 Spaulding Ln Private, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,392 sq ftAssessed $164,4001.10 mi away-1% sq ftView details135 Stanger Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,452 sq ftAssessed $165,7001.72 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
