110 Twenty-Fourth Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $256,500
- Last sale
- $1Jun 25, 2009
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 2,324 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 184
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF/2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 2,324
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $196,500
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $256,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,221
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1977–20092events19772009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,221 | -0.9% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $9,308 | -2.4% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $9,534 | +1.0% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $9,442 | +3.2% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2020 | $9,149 | +1.9% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $8,980 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $8,731 | +1.0% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $8,644 | +3.0% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $8,395 | +4.8% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $8,011 | +5.3% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2014 | $7,608 | -4.4% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2013 | $7,962 | +3.9% | $60,000 | $196,500 | $256,500 |
| 2012 | $7,660 | +1.2% | $90,000 | $230,900 | $320,900 |
| 2011 | $7,567 | +9.0% | $90,000 | $230,900 | $320,900 |
| 2010 | $6,941 | +4.6% | $90,000 | $230,900 | $320,900 |
| 2009 | $6,635 | +8.1% | $74,600 | $230,900 | $305,500 |
| 2008 | $6,137 | -3.2% | $74,600 | $230,900 | $305,500 |
| 2007 | $6,338 | +2.5% | $74,600 | $230,900 | $305,500 |
| 2006 | $6,183 | +4.2% | $35,900 | $143,000 | $178,900 |
| 2005 | $5,934 | +4.7% | $35,900 | $143,000 | $178,900 |
| 2004 | $5,670 | +21.4% | $35,900 | $131,200 | $167,100 |
| 2003 | $4,669 | +6.3% | $35,900 | $120,100 | $156,000 |
| 2002 | $4,391 | +5.7% | $35,900 | $120,100 | $156,000 |
| 2001 | $4,153 | +3.4% | $35,900 | $120,100 | $156,000 |
| 2000 | $4,017 | +3.0% | $35,900 | $120,100 | $156,000 |
| 1999 | $3,900 | +4.6% | $35,900 | $120,100 | $156,000 |
| 1998 | $3,728 | +4.4% | $35,900 | $120,100 | $156,000 |
| 1997 | $3,572 | -14.4% | $35,900 | $120,100 | $156,000 |
| 1996 | $4,172 | +4.3% | $35,900 | $120,100 | $156,000 |
| 1995 | $3,999 | -1.3% | $13,400 | $88,100 | $101,500 |
| 1994 | $4,050 | +0.5% | $13,400 | $88,100 | $101,500 |
| 1993 | $4,030 | — | $13,400 | $88,100 | $101,500 |
342 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,643 sq ftAssessed $295,8000.80 mi away+14% sq ftView details295 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,432 sq ftAssessed $109,6000.82 mi away+5% sq ftView details912 Aura Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,302 sq ftAssessed $258,4001.48 mi away-1% sq ftView details220 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,704 sq ftAssessed $272,5000.88 mi away+16% sq ftView details533 Ninth Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential2,487 sq ftAssessed $273,5001.72 mi away+7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
