114 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $132,800
- Last sale
- $1Sep 2, 2026
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,228 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 185
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- .50 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF RANCH
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,228
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $40,500
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $92,300
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $132,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,774
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1970–20263events19702026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $58,000
Deed recorded
- 18 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,774 | -0.9% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | -2.4% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | +1.0% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | +3.2% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | +1.9% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | +2.8% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | +1.0% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | +3.0% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | +4.8% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | +5.3% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | -20.4% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2013 | $4,950 | +3.9% | $40,500 | $92,300 | $132,800 |
| 2012 | $4,762 | +1.2% | $66,000 | $133,500 | $199,500 |
| 2011 | $4,704 | +3.8% | $66,000 | $133,500 | $199,500 |
| 2010 | $4,533 | +4.6% | $66,000 | $133,500 | $199,500 |
| 2009 | $4,333 | +8.1% | $66,000 | $133,500 | $199,500 |
| 2008 | $4,008 | +13.4% | $66,000 | $133,500 | $199,500 |
| 2007 | $3,536 | +2.5% | $66,000 | $133,500 | $199,500 |
| 2006 | $3,449 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 2005 | $3,310 | +2.8% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 2004 | $3,221 | +7.8% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 2003 | $2,987 | +6.3% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 2002 | $2,809 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 2001 | $2,657 | +3.4% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 2000 | $2,570 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 1999 | $2,495 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 1998 | $2,385 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 1997 | $2,285 | +8.6% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 1996 | $2,104 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $64,800 | $99,800 |
| 1995 | $2,017 | -1.3% | $6,000 | $45,200 | $51,200 |
| 1994 | $2,043 | +0.5% | $6,000 | $45,200 | $51,200 |
| 1993 | $2,033 | +2356.7% | $6,000 | $45,200 | $51,200 |
| 1992 | $83 | -7.7% | $2,100 | — | $2,100 |
| 1991 | $90 | +16.0% | $2,100 | — | $2,100 |
| 1990 | $77 | +15.0% | $2,100 | — | $2,100 |
| 1989 | $67 | — | $2,100 | — | $2,100 |
455 Whig Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,236 sq ftAssessed $182,6001.15 mi away+1% sq ftView details842 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,232 sq ftAssessed $165,4001.74 mi awaysame sizeView details120 Dunbar Blvd, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $121,5001.72 mi away+2% sq ftView details236 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,168 sq ftAssessed $129,5000.15 mi away-5% sq ftView details1007 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,120 sq ftAssessed $169,5000.90 mi away-9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
