799 Ferrell Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $134,000
- Last sale
- —Nov 21, 2023
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,490 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 0.7 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 1,490
- Acreage
- 0.7 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $51,000
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $83,000
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $134,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,817
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19681event1968
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,817 | -0.9% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | -2.4% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | +1.0% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | +3.2% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | +1.9% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | +2.8% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | +1.0% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | +3.0% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | +4.8% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $4,185 | +5.3% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | -26.3% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2013 | $5,396 | +3.9% | $51,000 | $83,000 | $134,000 |
| 2012 | $5,192 | +1.2% | $64,200 | $153,300 | $217,500 |
| 2011 | $5,129 | +3.8% | $64,200 | $153,300 | $217,500 |
| 2010 | $4,942 | +4.6% | $64,200 | $153,300 | $217,500 |
| 2009 | $4,724 | +8.1% | $64,200 | $153,300 | $217,500 |
| 2008 | $4,370 | +6.6% | $64,200 | $153,300 | $217,500 |
| 2007 | $4,099 | +2.5% | $64,200 | $153,300 | $217,500 |
| 2006 | $3,999 | +4.2% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 2005 | $3,838 | +2.8% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 2004 | $3,734 | +7.8% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 2003 | $3,463 | +6.3% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 2002 | $3,257 | +5.7% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 2001 | $3,080 | +3.4% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 2000 | $2,979 | +3.0% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 1999 | $2,893 | +4.6% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 1998 | $2,765 | +4.4% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 1997 | $2,650 | +23.5% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 1996 | $2,145 | +4.3% | $37,500 | $78,200 | $115,700 |
| 1995 | $2,057 | -1.3% | $8,400 | $43,800 | $52,200 |
| 1994 | $2,083 | +0.5% | $8,400 | $43,800 | $52,200 |
| 1993 | $2,072 | — | $8,400 | $43,800 | $52,200 |
1514 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,472 sq ftAssessed $164,4000.22 mi away-1% sq ftView details701 Ferrell Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,512 sq ftAssessed $193,4000.24 mi away+1% sq ftView details125 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,462 sq ftAssessed $152,5000.20 mi away-2% sq ftView details396 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,472 sq ftAssessed $184,8000.51 mi away-1% sq ftView details29 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,486 sq ftAssessed $221,5000.84 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1654 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 1650 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 701 Ferrell Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 105 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 711 Ferrell Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 334 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 334 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 125 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 131 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 139 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 298 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
