131 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1943 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $119,000
- Last sale
- $120,000Jul 31, 2007
- Built
- 1943
- Size
- 1,052 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 190
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 0.99 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1 SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,052
- Acreage
- 0.99 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,700
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $59,300
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $119,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,278
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1943–20073events19432007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $120,000
Deed recorded
+300% vs 1996Per sq ft$114Held11.0 yrsSq ft1,052NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 1, 2007 - 11 years
- $30,000
Deed recorded
- 54 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,278 | -0.9% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | -2.4% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | +1.0% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | +3.2% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | +1.9% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | +2.8% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | +1.0% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | +3.0% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | +4.8% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | +5.3% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | -6.5% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2013 | $3,774 | +9.0% | $59,700 | $59,300 | $119,000 |
| 2012 | $3,464 | +1.2% | $89,500 | $55,600 | $145,100 |
| 2011 | $3,421 | +3.8% | $89,500 | $55,600 | $145,100 |
| 2010 | $3,297 | +4.6% | $89,500 | $55,600 | $145,100 |
| 2009 | $3,152 | +18.3% | $89,500 | $55,600 | $145,100 |
| 2008 | $2,665 | +19.3% | $89,500 | $55,600 | $145,100 |
| 2007 | $2,234 | +2.8% | $89,500 | $55,600 | $145,100 |
| 2006 | $2,173 | +4.7% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 2005 | $2,075 | -8.3% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 2004 | $2,262 | +7.8% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 2003 | $2,098 | +6.3% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 2002 | $1,973 | +5.7% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 2001 | $1,866 | +3.4% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 2000 | $1,805 | +3.0% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 1999 | $1,753 | +4.6% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 1998 | $1,675 | +4.4% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 1997 | $1,605 | +28.9% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 1996 | $1,245 | +4.3% | $37,500 | $32,600 | $70,100 |
| 1995 | $1,194 | -1.3% | $10,500 | $19,800 | $30,300 |
| 1994 | $1,209 | +0.5% | $10,500 | $19,800 | $30,300 |
| 1993 | $1,203 | — | $10,500 | $19,800 | $30,300 |
529 Fifth Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,080 sq ftAssessed $128,4001.73 mi away+3% sq ftView details233 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,196 sq ftAssessed $127,6000.30 mi away+14% sq ftView details102 Thirty-Sixth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,300 sq ftAssessed $167,5000.44 mi away+24% sq ftView details474 Union St, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,378 sq ftAssessed $151,3001.60 mi away+31% sq ftView details175 Railroad Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,340 sq ftAssessed $171,9001.83 mi away+27% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
