132 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $169,000
- Last sale
- $1Mar 27, 1998
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 2,022 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 191
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- .5AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF BILEVEL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 2,022
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $45,000
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $124,000
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $169,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,076
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1974–19982events19741998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,076 | -0.9% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | -2.4% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | +1.9% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | +2.8% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | +3.0% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $5,531 | +4.8% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | +5.3% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $5,013 | -4.4% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2013 | $5,242 | +3.9% | $45,000 | $124,000 | $169,000 |
| 2012 | $5,044 | +1.2% | $66,000 | $145,300 | $211,300 |
| 2011 | $4,982 | +3.8% | $66,000 | $145,300 | $211,300 |
| 2010 | $4,801 | +0.9% | $66,000 | $145,300 | $211,300 |
| 2009 | $4,759 | +8.1% | $66,000 | $145,300 | $211,300 |
| 2008 | $4,402 | +9.8% | $66,000 | $153,100 | $219,100 |
| 2007 | $4,007 | +2.5% | $66,000 | $153,100 | $219,100 |
| 2006 | $3,909 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 2005 | $3,752 | +2.8% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 2004 | $3,650 | +7.8% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 2003 | $3,385 | +6.3% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 2002 | $3,184 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 2001 | $3,011 | +3.4% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 2000 | $2,912 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 1999 | $2,828 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 1998 | $2,703 | +6.4% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 1997 | $2,540 | +1.7% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 1996 | $2,498 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $78,100 | $113,100 |
| 1995 | $2,393 | -1.3% | $6,000 | $56,000 | $62,000 |
| 1994 | $2,424 | +0.5% | $6,000 | $56,000 | $62,000 |
| 1993 | $2,411 | -6.8% | $6,000 | $56,000 | $62,000 |
| 1992 | $2,589 | -7.7% | $7,700 | $58,000 | $65,700 |
| 1991 | $2,805 | +16.0% | $7,700 | $58,000 | $65,700 |
| 1990 | $2,418 | +15.0% | $7,700 | $58,000 | $65,700 |
| 1989 | $2,102 | — | $7,700 | $58,000 | $65,700 |
167 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,068 sq ftAssessed $177,4000.34 mi away+2% sq ftView details252 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,879 sq ftAssessed $168,8000.14 mi away-7% sq ftView details421 Whig Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential2,088 sq ftAssessed $207,5001.09 mi away+3% sq ftView details120 Twenty-Fourth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,224 sq ftAssessed $198,1000.13 mi away+10% sq ftView details713 Webster Dr, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,072 sq ftAssessed $227,3000.53 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
