144 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $188,800
- Last sale
- $109,900Aug 29, 1996
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,226 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 195
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- .87AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF BILEVEL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 2,226
- Acreage
- 0.87 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,100
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $132,700
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $188,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,787
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1972–19962events19721996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $109,900
Deed recorded
- 25 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,787 | -0.9% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | -2.4% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | +1.0% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $6,950 | +3.2% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $6,735 | +1.9% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | +2.8% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | +1.0% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | +3.0% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $6,179 | +4.8% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $5,896 | +5.3% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $5,600 | -2.9% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2013 | $5,768 | +3.9% | $56,100 | $132,700 | $188,800 |
| 2012 | $5,550 | +1.2% | $83,800 | $148,700 | $232,500 |
| 2011 | $5,482 | +3.8% | $83,800 | $148,700 | $232,500 |
| 2010 | $5,282 | +4.6% | $83,800 | $148,700 | $232,500 |
| 2009 | $5,050 | +8.1% | $83,800 | $148,700 | $232,500 |
| 2008 | $4,671 | +8.2% | $83,800 | $148,700 | $232,500 |
| 2007 | $4,319 | +2.5% | $83,800 | $148,700 | $232,500 |
| 2006 | $4,213 | +4.2% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 2005 | $4,043 | +2.8% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 2004 | $3,934 | +7.8% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 2003 | $3,648 | +6.3% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 2002 | $3,431 | +5.7% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 2001 | $3,245 | +3.4% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 2000 | $3,139 | +3.0% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 1999 | $3,048 | +4.6% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 1998 | $2,913 | +4.4% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 1997 | $2,792 | +19.6% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 1996 | $2,334 | +4.3% | $36,900 | $85,000 | $121,900 |
| 1995 | $2,238 | -1.3% | $8,100 | $48,700 | $56,800 |
| 1994 | $2,266 | +0.5% | $8,100 | $48,700 | $56,800 |
| 1993 | $2,255 | — | $8,100 | $48,700 | $56,800 |
253 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,996 sq ftAssessed $260,6000.28 mi away-10% sq ftView details708 Webster Dr, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,072 sq ftAssessed $247,1000.45 mi away-7% sq ftView details705 Webster Dr, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,072 sq ftAssessed $218,1000.48 mi away-7% sq ftView details891 Aura Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential2,211 sq ftAssessed $214,9001.97 mi away-1% sq ftView details717 Webster Dr, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,260 sq ftAssessed $268,8000.48 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
