149 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1980 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $166,000
- Last sale
- $165,000Jun 15, 2007
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 1,204 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 196
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 0.46 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,204
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $43,800
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $122,200
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $166,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,968
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1980–20184events19802018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Feb 25, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 12 years
- $165,000
Deed recorded
+175% vs 2001Held5.8 yrsRecordedJun 21, 2007 - 6 years
- $60,000
Deed recorded
- 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,968 | -0.9% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $6,024 | -2.4% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | +1.0% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $6,110 | +3.2% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | +1.9% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | +2.8% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | +1.0% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $5,594 | +3.0% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | +4.8% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | +5.3% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | +5.7% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2013 | $4,659 | +3.9% | $43,800 | $122,200 | $166,000 |
| 2012 | $4,483 | +1.2% | $64,100 | $123,700 | $187,800 |
| 2011 | $4,428 | +3.8% | $64,100 | $123,700 | $187,800 |
| 2010 | $4,267 | +4.6% | $64,100 | $123,700 | $187,800 |
| 2009 | $4,079 | +6.2% | $64,100 | $123,700 | $187,800 |
| 2008 | $3,842 | -0.0% | $64,100 | $123,700 | $187,800 |
| 2007 | $3,843 | +2.0% | $64,100 | $123,700 | $187,800 |
| 2006 | $3,768 | +3.5% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 2005 | $3,641 | +3.1% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 2004 | $3,532 | +8.1% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 2003 | $3,267 | +10.0% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 2002 | $2,970 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 2001 | $2,808 | +3.4% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 2000 | $2,717 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 1999 | $2,638 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 1998 | $2,521 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 1997 | $2,416 | -1.0% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 1996 | $2,441 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $70,500 | $105,500 |
| 1995 | $2,340 | -1.3% | $7,500 | $51,900 | $59,400 |
| 1994 | $2,370 | +0.5% | $7,500 | $51,900 | $59,400 |
| 1993 | $2,358 | — | $7,500 | $51,900 | $59,400 |
109 Twenty-Sixth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $145,7000.15 mi awaysame sizeView details671 Fairview Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $133,5001.58 mi awaysame sizeView details53 Spaulding Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,238 sq ftAssessed $169,0000.94 mi away+3% sq ftView details975 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $143,1001.17 mi away+4% sq ftView details230 Daisy Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $153,2000.60 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
