108 Thirtieth Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1980 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $288,200
- Last sale
- $1Dec 18, 2020
- Built
- 1980
- Size
- 2,541 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 198
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 1.10 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF CY SPLIT
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 2,541
- Acreage
- 1.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,000
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $226,200
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $288,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,361
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19801event1980
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,361 | -0.9% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $10,459 | -2.4% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $10,712 | +1.0% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $10,609 | +3.2% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2020 | $10,280 | +1.9% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2019 | $10,090 | +2.8% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2018 | $9,810 | +1.0% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2017 | $9,712 | +3.0% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2016 | $9,433 | +4.8% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2015 | $9,000 | +5.3% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2014 | $8,548 | -4.2% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2013 | $8,927 | +3.9% | $62,000 | $226,200 | $288,200 |
| 2012 | $8,588 | +1.2% | $92,400 | $267,400 | $359,800 |
| 2011 | $8,484 | +3.8% | $92,400 | $267,400 | $359,800 |
| 2010 | $8,175 | +4.6% | $92,400 | $267,400 | $359,800 |
| 2009 | $7,815 | +8.1% | $92,400 | $267,400 | $359,800 |
| 2008 | $7,228 | +9.5% | $92,400 | $267,400 | $359,800 |
| 2007 | $6,601 | +2.5% | $92,400 | $267,400 | $359,800 |
| 2006 | $6,439 | +4.2% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 2005 | $6,180 | +2.8% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 2004 | $6,012 | +7.8% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 2003 | $5,576 | +6.3% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 2002 | $5,244 | +5.7% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 2001 | $4,959 | +3.4% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 2000 | $4,797 | +3.0% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 1999 | $4,658 | +4.6% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 1998 | $4,453 | +4.4% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 1997 | $4,266 | -21.6% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 1996 | $5,442 | +4.3% | $38,000 | $148,300 | $186,300 |
| 1995 | $5,217 | -1.3% | $12,400 | $120,000 | $132,400 |
| 1994 | $5,283 | +0.5% | $12,400 | $120,000 | $132,400 |
| 1993 | $5,256 | — | $12,400 | $120,000 | $132,400 |
100 Thirtieth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,368 sq ftAssessed $239,3000.13 mi away-7% sq ftView details804 Northbrook Pl, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,357 sq ftAssessed $259,5000.38 mi away-7% sq ftView details709 Webster Dr, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,334 sq ftAssessed $250,4000.46 mi away-8% sq ftView details48 Spaulding Ln Private, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,714 sq ftAssessed $278,1000.90 mi away+7% sq ftView details120 Twenty-Fourth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,224 sq ftAssessed $198,1000.34 mi away-12% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
