156 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $42,500
- Last sale
- $1,000Apr 25, 2013
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.83 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 199
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 0.83 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- SHED
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.83 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $41,200
- 97%
- Improvement value
- $1,300
- 3%
- Total assessment
- $42,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,528
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1989–20133events19892013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,000
Deed recorded
-96% vs 1996Held16.8 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedApr 26, 2013 - 17 years
- $25,000
Deed recorded
-81% vs 1989Held7.3 yrs - 7 years
- $130,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,528 | -0.9% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | -2.4% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | +1.0% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | +3.2% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | +1.9% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | +2.8% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | +1.0% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | +3.0% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | +4.8% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | +5.3% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | -8.1% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | +3.9% | $41,200 | $1,300 | $42,500 |
| 2012 | $1,320 | +1.2% | $53,200 | $2,100 | $55,300 |
| 2011 | $1,304 | +2.6% | $53,200 | $2,100 | $55,300 |
| 2010 | $1,271 | +4.5% | $53,200 | $2,100 | $55,300 |
| 2009 | $1,216 | +7.5% | $53,200 | $2,100 | $55,300 |
| 2008 | $1,131 | -8.1% | $53,200 | $2,100 | $55,300 |
| 2007 | $1,231 | +2.0% | $53,200 | $2,100 | $55,300 |
| 2006 | $1,207 | +7.7% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 2005 | $1,121 | +2.8% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 2004 | $1,091 | +7.8% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 2003 | $1,012 | +2.3% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 2002 | $989 | +8.2% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 2001 | $914 | +5.0% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 2000 | $870 | +3.0% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 1999 | $845 | +4.6% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 1998 | $808 | +11.6% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 1997 | $724 | -69.9% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 1996 | $2,408 | +4.4% | $33,000 | $800 | $33,800 |
| 1995 | $2,306 | -1.3% | $10,300 | $49,500 | $59,800 |
| 1994 | $2,336 | +380.7% | $10,300 | $49,500 | $59,800 |
| 1993 | $486 | +20.9% | $10,300 | $3,200 | $13,500 |
| 1992 | $402 | -7.7% | $10,200 | — | $10,200 |
| 1991 | $436 | +16.0% | $10,200 | — | $10,200 |
| 1990 | $375 | +15.0% | $10,200 | — | $10,200 |
| 1989 | $326 | — | $10,200 | — | $10,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
