159 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $180,900
- Last sale
- $1Jan 17, 2018
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 1,570 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 200
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 1.01AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,570
- Acreage
- 1.01 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,200
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $120,700
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $180,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,503
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1975–20183events19752018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $100,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$59Sq ft1,688NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedOct 10, 2012 - 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,503 | -0.9% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | -2.4% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | +1.0% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $6,659 | +3.2% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | +1.9% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | +2.8% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | +1.0% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $6,096 | +3.0% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | +4.8% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | +5.3% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | $5,365 | -5.7% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2013 | $5,690 | +4.3% | $60,200 | $120,700 | $180,900 |
| 2012 | $5,456 | +1.3% | $90,200 | $159,300 | $249,500 |
| 2011 | $5,383 | +4.2% | $90,200 | $159,300 | $249,500 |
| 2010 | $5,169 | +5.1% | $90,200 | $159,300 | $249,500 |
| 2009 | $4,919 | +9.0% | $90,200 | $159,300 | $249,500 |
| 2008 | $4,512 | +16.2% | $90,200 | $159,300 | $249,500 |
| 2007 | $3,883 | +2.8% | $90,200 | $159,300 | $249,500 |
| 2006 | $3,775 | +4.8% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 2005 | $3,603 | +3.2% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 2004 | $3,492 | +7.4% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 2003 | $3,252 | +5.5% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 2002 | $3,082 | +4.7% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 2001 | $2,943 | +2.0% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 2000 | $2,885 | +3.3% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 1999 | $2,793 | +5.1% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 1998 | $2,656 | +4.9% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 1997 | $2,533 | +8.3% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 1996 | $2,339 | +4.3% | $37,600 | $86,100 | $123,700 |
| 1995 | $2,242 | -1.3% | $11,500 | $45,400 | $56,900 |
| 1994 | $2,270 | +7.3% | $11,500 | $45,400 | $56,900 |
| 1993 | $2,116 | — | $11,500 | $41,800 | $53,300 |
717 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,575 sq ftAssessed $195,5000.85 mi awaysame sizeView details234 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,610 sq ftAssessed $162,1000.47 mi away+3% sq ftView details251 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,614 sq ftAssessed $230,7000.48 mi away+3% sq ftView details104 Thirty-Second Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,545 sq ftAssessed $180,1000.06 mi away-2% sq ftView details256 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,572 sq ftAssessed $174,6000.78 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
