158 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $150,300
- Last sale
- $1Apr 13, 2016
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 1,824 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 201
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 0.51 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,824
- Acreage
- 0.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $45,300
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $105,000
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $150,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,403
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1975–20163events19752016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $85,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$51Sq ft1,658NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedNov 16, 2004 - 27 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,403 | -0.9% | $45,300 | $105,000 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $5,454 | -2.4% | $45,300 | $105,000 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $5,587 | +1.0% | $45,300 | $105,000 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | +3.2% | $45,300 | $105,000 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | +1.9% | $45,300 | $105,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | +2.8% | $45,300 | $105,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | +1.0% | $45,300 | $105,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $5,065 | +4.0% | $45,300 | $105,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | +4.8% | $45,300 | $103,500 | $148,800 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | +5.3% | $45,300 | $103,500 | $148,800 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | -4.2% | $45,300 | $103,500 | $148,800 |
| 2013 | $4,605 | +3.9% | $45,300 | $103,500 | $148,800 |
| 2012 | $4,430 | +1.2% | $66,500 | $119,100 | $185,600 |
| 2011 | $4,376 | +3.8% | $66,500 | $119,100 | $185,600 |
| 2010 | $4,217 | +4.6% | $66,500 | $119,100 | $185,600 |
| 2009 | $4,031 | +8.1% | $66,500 | $119,100 | $185,600 |
| 2008 | $3,729 | +20.1% | $66,500 | $119,100 | $185,600 |
| 2007 | $3,104 | -0.8% | $66,500 | $119,100 | $185,600 |
| 2006 | $3,129 | +7.7% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 2005 | $2,906 | +2.8% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 2004 | $2,827 | +7.8% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 2003 | $2,622 | +6.3% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 2002 | $2,466 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 2001 | $2,332 | +3.4% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 2000 | $2,256 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 1999 | $2,190 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 1998 | $2,094 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 1997 | $2,006 | +7.0% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 1996 | $1,874 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $52,600 | $87,600 |
| 1995 | $1,797 | -1.3% | $6,000 | $39,600 | $45,600 |
| 1994 | $1,819 | +0.5% | $6,000 | $39,600 | $45,600 |
| 1993 | $1,810 | +4077.0% | $6,000 | $39,600 | $45,600 |
| 1992 | $43 | -7.7% | $1,100 | — | $1,100 |
| 1991 | $47 | +16.0% | $1,100 | — | $1,100 |
| 1990 | $40 | +15.0% | $1,100 | — | $1,100 |
| 1989 | $35 | — | $1,100 | — | $1,100 |
277 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,830 sq ftAssessed $252,8000.23 mi awaysame sizeView details511 Fairview Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,866 sq ftAssessed $236,0001.16 mi away+2% sq ftView details538 Seventh Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,798 sq ftAssessed $195,7001.76 mi away-1% sq ftView details105 Thirty-Second Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,824 sq ftAssessed $209,1000.12 mi awaysame sizeView details237 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,792 sq ftAssessed $222,2000.46 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
