104 Thirty-Fourth Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1932 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $118,600
- Last sale
- $130,000Feb 29, 2016
- Built
- 1932
- Size
- 1,079 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 204
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- .55AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,079
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,500
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $72,100
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $118,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,264
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1932–20163events19322016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $130,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 1994Per sq ft$120Held21.5 yrsSq ft1,079RecordedMar 7, 2016 - 22 years
- $89,900
Deed recorded
- 63 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,264 | -0.9% | $46,500 | $72,100 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | -2.4% | $46,500 | $72,100 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | +1.0% | $46,500 | $72,100 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | +5.2% | $46,500 | $72,100 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | +1.9% | $46,500 | $69,800 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | +2.8% | $46,500 | $69,800 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | +1.0% | $46,500 | $69,800 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | +3.0% | $46,500 | $69,800 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | +4.8% | $46,500 | $69,800 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $3,632 | +5.3% | $46,500 | $69,800 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | -13.0% | $46,500 | $69,800 | $116,300 |
| 2013 | $3,967 | +3.9% | $46,500 | $69,800 | $116,300 |
| 2012 | $3,817 | +1.2% | $68,400 | $91,500 | $159,900 |
| 2011 | $3,770 | +3.8% | $68,400 | $91,500 | $159,900 |
| 2010 | $3,633 | +4.6% | $68,400 | $91,500 | $159,900 |
| 2009 | $3,473 | +8.1% | $68,400 | $91,500 | $159,900 |
| 2008 | $3,212 | +4.2% | $68,400 | $91,500 | $159,900 |
| 2007 | $3,082 | +2.5% | $68,400 | $91,500 | $159,900 |
| 2006 | $3,007 | +4.2% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 2005 | $2,886 | +2.8% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 2004 | $2,807 | +7.8% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 2003 | $2,604 | +6.3% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 2002 | $2,449 | +5.7% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 2001 | $2,316 | +3.4% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 2000 | $2,240 | +3.0% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 1999 | $2,175 | +4.6% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 1998 | $2,079 | +4.4% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 1997 | $1,992 | -11.5% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 1996 | $2,252 | +4.3% | $35,300 | $51,700 | $87,000 |
| 1995 | $2,159 | -1.3% | $9,000 | $45,800 | $54,800 |
| 1994 | $2,187 | +0.5% | $9,000 | $45,800 | $54,800 |
| 1993 | $2,176 | — | $9,000 | $45,800 | $54,800 |
148 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $106,9000.16 mi away+7% sq ftView details272 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $145,7000.84 mi away+9% sq ftView details267 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,165 sq ftAssessed $162,3000.76 mi away+8% sq ftView details587 Buck Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,040 sq ftAssessed $146,2000.61 mi away-4% sq ftView details441 Whig Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,018 sq ftAssessed $156,3000.99 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
