170 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $225,800
- Last sale
- $1Jun 8, 2016
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,344 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 207
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 0.67 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,344
- Acreage
- 0.67 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,600
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $178,200
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $225,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,118
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1950–20164events19502016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $90,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$67Held1.2 yrsSq ft1,344RecordedSep 19, 2008 - 59 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,118 | -0.9% | $47,600 | $178,200 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $8,194 | -2.4% | $47,600 | $178,200 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $8,393 | +1.0% | $47,600 | $178,200 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | +3.2% | $47,600 | $178,200 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $8,054 | +69.8% | $47,600 | $178,200 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | +2.8% | $47,600 | $87,900 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | +1.0% | $47,600 | $87,900 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | +3.0% | $47,600 | $87,900 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | +4.8% | $47,600 | $87,900 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | +5.3% | $47,600 | $87,900 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | -9.0% | $47,600 | $87,900 | $135,500 |
| 2013 | $4,419 | +7.4% | $47,600 | $87,900 | $135,500 |
| 2012 | $4,113 | +1.2% | $74,200 | $103,900 | $178,100 |
| 2011 | $4,063 | +3.8% | $68,400 | $103,900 | $172,300 |
| 2010 | $3,915 | +4.6% | $68,400 | $103,900 | $172,300 |
| 2009 | $3,742 | +6.2% | $68,400 | $103,900 | $172,300 |
| 2008 | $3,525 | +22.7% | $68,400 | $103,900 | $172,300 |
| 2007 | $2,873 | +2.5% | $68,400 | $103,900 | $172,300 |
| 2006 | $2,803 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 2005 | $2,690 | -0.9% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 2004 | $2,715 | +11.9% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 2003 | $2,427 | +6.3% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 2002 | $2,283 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 2001 | $2,159 | +3.4% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 2000 | $2,088 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 1999 | $2,028 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 1998 | $1,938 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 1997 | $1,857 | +37.8% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 1996 | $1,348 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $46,100 | $81,100 |
| 1995 | $1,292 | -1.3% | $6,000 | $26,800 | $32,800 |
| 1994 | $1,309 | +0.5% | $6,000 | $26,800 | $32,800 |
| 1993 | $1,302 | — | $6,000 | $26,800 | $32,800 |
309 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,329 sq ftAssessed $140,7000.39 mi away-1% sq ftView details174 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,279 sq ftAssessed $117,4000.04 mi away-5% sq ftView details249 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,304 sq ftAssessed $171,7000.55 mi away-3% sq ftView details543 Seventh Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,338 sq ftAssessed $131,1001.88 mi awaysame sizeView details545 Seventh Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,356 sq ftAssessed $100,5001.89 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
