1265 Elk Rd (Block 217 Lot 1) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $102,600
- Last sale
- $1Jun 2, 2010
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,398 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 217
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 44
- Land description
- 1.0 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,398
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $42,600
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $102,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,688
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1900–20104events19002010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,688 | -0.9% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | -2.4% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | +1.0% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | +3.2% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | +1.9% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | +1.0% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | +3.0% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | +4.8% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | +5.3% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | -27.2% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $4,183 | +3.9% | $60,000 | $42,600 | $102,600 |
| 2012 | $4,024 | +8.0% | $90,000 | $78,600 | $168,600 |
| 2011 | $3,726 | +4.0% | $90,000 | $78,600 | $168,600 |
| 2010 | $3,581 | +4.9% | $90,000 | $78,600 | $168,600 |
| 2009 | $3,412 | +8.8% | $90,000 | $78,600 | $168,600 |
| 2008 | $3,137 | +19.9% | $90,000 | $78,600 | $168,600 |
| 2007 | $2,616 | +2.8% | $90,000 | $78,600 | $168,600 |
| 2006 | $2,546 | -5.1% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 2005 | $2,683 | +2.8% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 2004 | $2,611 | +7.8% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 2003 | $2,421 | +2.3% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 2002 | $2,368 | +10.0% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 2001 | $2,154 | +3.4% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 2000 | $2,083 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 1999 | $2,023 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 1998 | $1,934 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 1997 | $1,853 | +0.6% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 1996 | $1,841 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $45,900 | $80,900 |
| 1995 | $1,765 | -1.3% | $9,000 | $35,800 | $44,800 |
| 1994 | $1,788 | +0.5% | $9,000 | $35,800 | $44,800 |
| 1993 | $1,779 | -25.7% | $9,000 | $35,800 | $44,800 |
| 1992 | $2,393 | -7.9% | $6,000 | $56,000 | $62,000 |
| 1991 | $2,597 | +16.4% | $6,000 | $56,000 | $62,000 |
| 1990 | $2,232 | +15.4% | $6,000 | $56,000 | $62,000 |
| 1989 | $1,934 | — | $6,000 | $56,000 | $62,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 327 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- 1271 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.02
- 1265 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 323 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 325 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 319 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 317 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 309 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 303 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 210 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 12
- 220 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
