W Side Gilman Lk Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- —
- Last sale
- $3,769Jan 19, 2022
- Built
- —
- Size
- 27.08 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 23
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 27.083AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- PAVILION-HOA
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 27.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- —
- Improvement value
- —
- Total assessment
- —
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2013)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2007–20225events20072022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $3,769
Deed recorded
+99% vs 2007Held6.4 yrsNU codePartial parcel (6)RecordedApr 22, 2022 - 14 years
- $1,890
Deed recorded
NU codePartial parcel (6)RecordedOct 24, 2007
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | $11,006 | +3.9% | — | — | — |
| 2012 | $10,589 | +1.2% | $380,700 | $62,900 | $443,600 |
| 2011 | $10,460 | +2.6% | $380,700 | $62,900 | $443,600 |
| 2010 | $10,194 | +4.5% | $380,700 | $62,900 | $443,600 |
| 2009 | $9,755 | +7.5% | $380,700 | $62,900 | $443,600 |
| 2008 | $9,076 | +8.6% | $380,700 | $62,900 | $443,600 |
| 2007 | $8,357 | +2.0% | $380,700 | $62,900 | $443,600 |
| 2006 | $8,194 | +3.5% | $178,700 | $50,700 | $229,400 |
| 2005 | $7,917 | +3.1% | $178,700 | $50,700 | $229,400 |
| 2004 | $7,680 | -10.9% | $178,700 | $50,700 | $229,400 |
| 2003 | $8,622 | +5.8% | $178,700 | $50,700 | $229,400 |
| 2002 | $8,149 | +8.2% | $227,700 | $50,700 | $278,400 |
| 2001 | $7,531 | +29.7% | $227,700 | $50,700 | $278,400 |
| 2000 | $5,804 | +3.0% | $227,700 | $50,700 | $278,400 |
| 1999 | $5,635 | +4.6% | $174,700 | $50,700 | $225,400 |
| 1998 | $5,387 | +4.4% | $174,700 | $50,700 | $225,400 |
| 1997 | $5,162 | +40.0% | $174,700 | $50,700 | $225,400 |
| 1996 | $3,687 | +4.3% | $174,700 | $50,700 | $225,400 |
| 1995 | $3,534 | -1.3% | $39,600 | $50,100 | $89,700 |
| 1994 | $3,579 | +0.5% | $39,600 | $50,100 | $89,700 |
| 1993 | $3,561 | +0.8% | $39,600 | $50,100 | $89,700 |
| 1992 | $3,534 | -7.7% | $39,600 | $50,100 | $89,700 |
| 1991 | $3,830 | +16.0% | $39,600 | $50,100 | $89,700 |
| 1990 | $3,301 | +15.0% | $39,600 | $50,100 | $89,700 |
| 1989 | $2,870 | — | $39,600 | $50,100 | $89,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 9 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (X)
- 12 Valley Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 18 Valley Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 10 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 11 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 12 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 13 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 14 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 15 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 16 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 13
- 17 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 14
- 18 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
