559 Hardingville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $76,100
- Last sale
- $1Apr 12, 2002
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.22 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 28
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 1.22 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- DET BLDGS
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,400
- 85%
- Improvement value
- $11,700
- 15%
- Total assessment
- $76,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,736
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20021event2002
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,736 | -0.9% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | -2.4% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | +1.0% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | +3.2% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | +1.9% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | +2.8% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | +1.0% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | +3.0% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | +4.8% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | +5.3% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | -4.5% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | $2,364 | +3.9% | $64,400 | $11,700 | $76,100 |
| 2012 | $2,275 | +1.2% | $89,000 | $6,300 | $95,300 |
| 2011 | $2,247 | +2.6% | $89,000 | $6,300 | $95,300 |
| 2010 | $2,190 | +4.5% | $89,000 | $6,300 | $95,300 |
| 2009 | $2,096 | +7.5% | $89,000 | $6,300 | $95,300 |
| 2008 | $1,950 | +29.3% | $89,000 | $6,300 | $95,300 |
| 2007 | $1,508 | +2.0% | $89,000 | $6,300 | $95,300 |
| 2006 | $1,479 | +3.5% | $36,100 | $5,300 | $41,400 |
| 2005 | $1,429 | +3.1% | $36,100 | $5,300 | $41,400 |
| 2004 | $1,386 | +8.1% | $36,100 | $5,300 | $41,400 |
| 2003 | $1,282 | +5.8% | $36,100 | $5,300 | $41,400 |
| 2002 | $1,212 | +8.2% | $36,100 | $5,300 | $41,400 |
| 2001 | $1,120 | +19.5% | $36,100 | $5,300 | $41,400 |
| 2000 | $937 | +3.0% | $36,100 | $5,300 | $41,400 |
| 1999 | $910 | +4.6% | $31,100 | $5,300 | $36,400 |
| 1998 | $870 | -8.2% | $31,100 | $5,300 | $36,400 |
| 1997 | $948 | +53.8% | $31,100 | $5,300 | $36,400 |
| 1996 | $617 | +4.3% | $36,100 | $5,300 | $41,400 |
| 1995 | $591 | -1.3% | $8,800 | $6,200 | $15,000 |
| 1994 | $599 | +0.5% | $8,800 | $6,200 | $15,000 |
| 1993 | $596 | -73.3% | $8,800 | $6,200 | $15,000 |
| 1992 | $2,227 | -7.9% | $19,400 | $38,400 | $57,800 |
| 1991 | $2,418 | +16.4% | $19,400 | $38,400 | $57,800 |
| 1990 | $2,077 | +15.4% | $19,400 | $38,400 | $57,800 |
| 1989 | $1,800 | — | $19,400 | $38,400 | $57,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 517 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 521 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 525 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 549 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 569 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 569 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 573 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 581 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9.01
- 579 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9.02
- 575 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9 (QFARM)
- Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
