900 Aura Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1890 · Commercial3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $125,000
- Last sale
- —May 7, 2019
- Built
- 1890
- Size
- 3,608 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 34
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 0.586 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF, WHSE
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- C-1
- Square feet
- 3,608
- Acreage
- 0.59 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $81,900
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $43,100
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $125,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,494
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 18901event1890
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,494 | -0.9% | $81,900 | $43,100 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | -2.4% | $81,900 | $43,100 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | +1.0% | $81,900 | $43,100 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | +3.2% | $81,900 | $43,100 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | -45.0% | $81,900 | $43,100 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $8,101 | +2.8% | $81,900 | $43,100 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $7,877 | +1.0% | $81,900 | $149,500 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $7,798 | +3.0% | $81,900 | $149,500 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $7,574 | +4.8% | $81,900 | $149,500 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $7,227 | +5.3% | $81,900 | $149,500 | $231,400 |
| 2014 | $6,863 | +64.1% | $81,900 | $149,500 | $231,400 |
| 2013 | $4,183 | +3.9% | $81,900 | $149,500 | $231,400 |
| 2012 | $4,024 | +1.2% | $49,800 | $118,800 | $168,600 |
| 2011 | $3,976 | +2.6% | $49,800 | $118,800 | $168,600 |
| 2010 | $3,874 | +4.5% | $49,800 | $118,800 | $168,600 |
| 2009 | $3,708 | +7.5% | $49,800 | $118,800 | $168,600 |
| 2008 | $3,450 | -17.0% | $49,800 | $118,800 | $168,600 |
| 2007 | $4,157 | +2.0% | $49,800 | $118,800 | $168,600 |
| 2006 | $4,076 | +3.5% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 2005 | $3,938 | +3.1% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 2004 | $3,820 | +8.1% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 2003 | $3,534 | +5.8% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 2002 | $3,340 | +8.2% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 2001 | $3,086 | +5.0% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 2000 | $2,938 | +3.0% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 1999 | $2,853 | +4.6% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 1998 | $2,727 | +4.4% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 1997 | $2,613 | -23.8% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 1996 | $3,428 | +4.3% | $30,700 | $83,400 | $114,100 |
| 1995 | $3,286 | -1.3% | $6,200 | $77,200 | $83,400 |
| 1994 | $3,328 | +0.5% | $6,200 | $77,200 | $83,400 |
| 1993 | $3,311 | — | $6,200 | $77,200 | $83,400 |
770 Jacob Harris Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028CommercialAssessed $188,4001.12 mi awayView details694 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Commercial4,063 sq ftAssessed $415,2001.96 mi away+13% sq ftView details849 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343CommercialAssessed $371,0002.95 mi awayView details601 Aura Rd, Glassboro, NJ 08028CommercialAssessed $434,3001.39 mi awayView details850 Jacob Harris Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028CommercialAssessed $68,8000.72 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 748 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- 740 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.02
- 710 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.03
- 700 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.05
- 164 Railroad Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.06
- 160 Railroad Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.07
- 714 & 720 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 690 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 680 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4 (T01)
- 680 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 674 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 16 Maple Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
