754 Whig Ln (Block 35 Lot 2) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $426,000
- Last sale
- $450,000Jun 27, 2011
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 3,930 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 35
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 5.0 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF/2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 3,930
- Acreage
- 5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $110,000
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $316,000
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $426,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,315
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1970–20115events19702011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $450,000
Deed recorded
Held8.0 yrs - 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,315 | -0.9% | $110,000 | $316,000 | $426,000 |
| 2023 | $15,460 | -2.4% | $110,000 | $316,000 | $426,000 |
| 2022 | $15,834 | +3.0% | $110,000 | $316,000 | $426,000 |
| 2021 | $15,379 | +3.2% | $110,000 | $316,000 | $426,000 |
| 2020 | $14,903 | +1.9% | $101,800 | $316,000 | $417,800 |
| 2019 | $14,627 | +2.8% | $101,800 | $316,000 | $417,800 |
| 2018 | $14,222 | +1.0% | $101,800 | $316,000 | $417,800 |
| 2017 | $14,080 | +3.0% | $101,800 | $316,000 | $417,800 |
| 2016 | $13,675 | +4.8% | $101,800 | $316,000 | $417,800 |
| 2015 | $13,048 | +5.3% | $101,800 | $316,000 | $417,800 |
| 2014 | $12,392 | +10.6% | $101,800 | $316,000 | $417,800 |
| 2013 | $11,204 | +3.9% | $101,800 | $316,000 | $417,800 |
| 2012 | $10,780 | +1.2% | $134,100 | $317,500 | $451,600 |
| 2011 | $10,649 | +3.8% | $134,100 | $317,500 | $451,600 |
| 2010 | $10,260 | +4.1% | $134,100 | $317,500 | $451,600 |
| 2009 | $9,852 | +8.1% | $134,100 | $317,500 | $451,600 |
| 2008 | $9,113 | +7.0% | $136,100 | $317,500 | $453,600 |
| 2007 | $8,517 | +2.5% | $136,100 | $317,500 | $453,600 |
| 2006 | $8,308 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 2005 | $7,974 | +2.8% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 2004 | $7,758 | +7.8% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 2003 | $7,195 | +6.3% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 2002 | $6,767 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 2001 | $6,399 | +3.4% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 2000 | $6,190 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 1999 | $6,010 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 1998 | $5,746 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 1997 | $5,505 | -20.1% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 1996 | $6,888 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $205,400 | $240,400 |
| 1995 | $6,603 | +3.4% | $9,000 | $158,600 | $167,600 |
| 1994 | $6,384 | — | $9,000 | $151,000 | $160,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 848 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- 842 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.02
- 816 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.03
- 810 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.04
- 175 Railroad Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.05
- 171 Railroad Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.06
- Railroad, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.07 (QFARM)
- 800 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.08 (QFARM)
- Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.09 (QFARM)
- 181 Railroad Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.10
- 179 Railroad Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.11
- Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
