111 Railroad Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 2000 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $340,500
- Last sale
- $1Jul 10, 2024
- Built
- 2000
- Size
- 2,922 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 36
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 4.70 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 2,922
- Acreage
- 4.7 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $83,600
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $256,900
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $340,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,082
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1999–20243events19992024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,082 | -0.9% | $83,600 | $256,900 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $13,206 | -2.4% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2022 | $13,526 | +1.0% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2021 | $13,395 | +3.2% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2020 | $12,980 | +1.9% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2019 | $12,740 | +2.8% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2018 | $12,387 | +1.0% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2017 | $12,263 | +3.0% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2016 | $11,910 | +4.8% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2015 | $11,365 | +5.3% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2014 | $10,793 | +7.2% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2013 | $10,073 | +3.9% | $107,000 | $256,900 | $363,900 |
| 2012 | $9,691 | +1.2% | $140,100 | $265,900 | $406,000 |
| 2011 | $9,573 | +3.8% | $140,100 | $265,900 | $406,000 |
| 2010 | $9,224 | +4.6% | $140,100 | $265,900 | $406,000 |
| 2009 | $8,818 | +8.1% | $140,100 | $265,900 | $406,000 |
| 2008 | $8,157 | +6.1% | $140,100 | $265,900 | $406,000 |
| 2007 | $7,685 | +2.5% | $140,100 | $265,900 | $406,000 |
| 2006 | $7,496 | +4.2% | $53,500 | $163,400 | $216,900 |
| 2005 | $7,195 | +10.9% | $53,500 | $163,400 | $216,900 |
| 2004 | $6,486 | +7.8% | $53,500 | $163,400 | $216,900 |
| 2003 | $6,016 | +2.3% | $37,600 | $163,400 | $201,000 |
| 2002 | $5,883 | — | $37,600 | $163,400 | $201,000 |
132 Stockton Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,981 sq ftAssessed $404,5001.00 mi away+2% sq ftView details835 Clems Run, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential2,867 sq ftAssessed $347,1001.56 mi away-2% sq ftView details889 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,643 sq ftAssessed $323,7000.07 mi away-10% sq ftView details21 Covey Pl, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,780 sq ftAssessed $338,7001.78 mi away-5% sq ftView details918 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,658 sq ftAssessed $284,8001.37 mi away-9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 105 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- 107 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.02
- 109 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.03
- 111 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.04
- 115 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.05
- 115 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.05 (QFARM)
- 110 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.06
- 108 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.07
- 106 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.08
- 104 Pond View Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.09
- 795 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
