611 Elk Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1982 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $167,900
- Last sale
- —Jan 24, 2022
- Built
- 1982
- Size
- 1,220 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 37
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- 1.67 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 1,220
- Acreage
- 1.67 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,400
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $94,500
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $167,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2022)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19821event1982
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,991 | +1.0% | $73,400 | $94,500 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | +3.3% | $73,400 | $94,500 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | +2.0% | $73,400 | $94,500 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | +3.0% | $73,400 | $94,500 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | +1.1% | $73,400 | $94,500 | $167,900 |
| 2017 | $5,408 | +3.1% | $73,400 | $94,500 | $167,900 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | +11.7% | $73,400 | $94,500 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | +5.6% | $73,400 | $85,000 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | -0.9% | $73,400 | $85,000 | $158,400 |
| 2013 | $4,489 | +4.2% | $73,400 | $85,000 | $158,400 |
| 2012 | $4,309 | +1.3% | $97,600 | $93,400 | $191,000 |
| 2011 | $4,254 | +4.0% | $97,600 | $93,400 | $191,000 |
| 2010 | $4,090 | +4.9% | $97,600 | $93,400 | $191,000 |
| 2009 | $3,899 | +1.6% | $97,600 | $93,400 | $191,000 |
| 2008 | $3,837 | +0.1% | $97,600 | $93,400 | $191,000 |
| 2007 | $3,834 | +2.5% | $97,600 | $93,400 | $191,000 |
| 2006 | $3,739 | +4.2% | $38,400 | $69,800 | $108,200 |
| 2005 | $3,589 | +2.8% | $38,400 | $69,800 | $108,200 |
| 2004 | $3,492 | +7.8% | $38,400 | $69,800 | $108,200 |
| 2003 | $3,238 | +11.3% | $38,400 | $69,800 | $108,200 |
| 2002 | $2,911 | +5.7% | $38,400 | $65,000 | $103,400 |
| 2001 | $2,753 | +3.4% | $38,400 | $65,000 | $103,400 |
| 2000 | $2,663 | +3.0% | $38,400 | $65,000 | $103,400 |
| 1999 | $2,585 | +4.6% | $38,400 | $65,000 | $103,400 |
| 1998 | $2,471 | +4.4% | $38,400 | $65,000 | $103,400 |
| 1997 | $2,368 | +4.6% | $38,400 | $65,000 | $103,400 |
| 1996 | $2,265 | +4.3% | $38,400 | $65,000 | $103,400 |
| 1995 | $2,171 | -1.3% | $8,600 | $46,500 | $55,100 |
| 1994 | $2,198 | +0.5% | $8,600 | $46,500 | $55,100 |
| 1993 | $2,187 | +2.4% | $8,600 | $46,500 | $55,100 |
| 1992 | $2,137 | -7.9% | $9,300 | $46,200 | $55,500 |
| 1991 | $2,320 | +16.4% | $9,300 | $46,200 | $55,500 |
| 1990 | $1,992 | +15.4% | $9,300 | $46,200 | $55,500 |
| 1989 | $1,726 | — | $9,300 | $46,200 | $55,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 880 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 894 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01
- 900 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.02
- 904 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.03
- 908 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.04
- 918 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.05
- 924 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.06
- 930 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.07
- 934 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.08
- 940 & 950 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.09 (QFARM)
- 912 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
