679 Elk Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $183,000
- Last sale
- $249,246Dec 21, 2020
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 1,200 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 37
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- 0.88 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF/GF2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 1,200
- Acreage
- 0.88 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $56,400
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $126,600
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $183,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,329
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1958–20206events19582020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $249,246
Deed recorded
+232% vs 2018Per sq ft$208Held2.2 yrsSq ft1,200RecordedFeb 17, 2021 - $75,000
Deed recorded
-56% vs 2003Per sq ft$63Held14.8 yrsSq ft1,200NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedOct 17, 2018 - 15 years
- $169,000
Deed recorded
-28% vs 1997Per sq ft$141Held6.9 yrsSq ft1,200NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedDec 30, 2003 - 7 years
- $236,000
Deed recorded
Held8.5 yrs - 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,329 | -4.7% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | -2.4% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | +1.0% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | +3.2% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | +1.9% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | +2.8% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | +1.0% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $6,167 | +3.0% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $5,990 | +4.8% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | +5.3% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $5,428 | +1.1% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2013 | $5,366 | +3.9% | $56,400 | $126,600 | $183,000 |
| 2012 | $5,163 | +1.2% | $70,400 | $145,900 | $216,300 |
| 2011 | $5,100 | +3.8% | $70,400 | $145,900 | $216,300 |
| 2010 | $4,914 | +4.6% | $70,400 | $145,900 | $216,300 |
| 2009 | $4,698 | +8.1% | $70,400 | $145,900 | $216,300 |
| 2008 | $4,345 | +28.4% | $70,400 | $145,900 | $216,300 |
| 2007 | $3,384 | +2.5% | $70,400 | $145,900 | $216,300 |
| 2006 | $3,300 | +0.1% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 2005 | $3,296 | +16.4% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 2004 | $2,832 | +8.6% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 2003 | $2,608 | +7.0% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 2002 | $2,438 | +6.4% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 2001 | $2,292 | +3.8% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 2000 | $2,209 | -7.5% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 1999 | $2,388 | +17.5% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 1998 | $2,032 | +4.9% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 1997 | $1,937 | -6.3% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 1996 | $2,068 | +4.9% | $35,000 | $60,500 | $95,500 |
| 1995 | $1,972 | -1.4% | $9,000 | $47,400 | $56,400 |
| 1994 | $2,000 | +0.6% | $9,000 | $47,400 | $56,400 |
| 1993 | $1,989 | — | $9,000 | $47,400 | $56,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 880 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 894 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01
- 900 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.02
- 904 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.03
- 908 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.04
- 918 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.05
- 924 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.06
- 930 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.07
- 934 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.08
- 940 & 950 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.09 (QFARM)
- 912 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
