701 Elk Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $8,600
- Last sale
- $10,000Dec 6, 2002
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2.89 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 37
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- 2.89 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- VACANT LAND
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.89 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $8,600
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $8,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $309
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20021event2002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $10,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 6, 2003
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $309 | -1.0% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $312 | -2.4% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $320 | +1.0% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $317 | +3.2% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $307 | +1.9% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $301 | +2.9% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $293 | +1.0% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $290 | +3.0% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $281 | +4.8% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $269 | +5.3% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $255 | -2.1% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2013 | $261 | +3.9% | $8,600 | — | $8,600 |
| 2012 | $251 | +1.2% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 2011 | $248 | +2.6% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 2010 | $241 | +4.5% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 2009 | $231 | +7.5% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 2008 | $215 | -41.0% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 2007 | $364 | +2.0% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 2006 | $357 | -76.7% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2005 | $1,532 | +234.1% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2004 | $459 | +8.1% | $44,400 | — | $44,400 |
| 2003 | $424 | +5.8% | $13,700 | — | $13,700 |
| 2002 | $401 | -44.5% | $13,700 | — | $13,700 |
| 2001 | $722 | +104.7% | $13,700 | — | $13,700 |
| 2000 | $353 | +3.0% | $26,700 | — | $26,700 |
| 1999 | $343 | +4.6% | $13,700 | — | $13,700 |
| 1998 | $327 | -46.4% | $13,700 | — | $13,700 |
| 1997 | $611 | +775.1% | $13,700 | — | $13,700 |
| 1996 | $70 | +4.3% | $26,700 | — | $26,700 |
| 1995 | $67 | -1.3% | $1,700 | — | $1,700 |
| 1994 | $68 | +0.5% | $1,700 | — | $1,700 |
| 1993 | $67 | — | $1,700 | — | $1,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 880 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 894 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01
- 900 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.02
- 904 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.03
- 908 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.04
- 918 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.05
- 924 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.06
- 930 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.07
- 934 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.08
- 940 & 950 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.09 (QFARM)
- 912 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
