751 Hardingville Rd (Block 37 Lot 8) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1849 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $189,700
- Last sale
- —Sep 2, 2022
- Built
- 1849
- Size
- 2,084 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 37
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 19
- Land description
- 1.0AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF/GF2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 2,084
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,000
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $129,700
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $189,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,820
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 18491event1849
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,820 | -0.9% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | -30.4% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $9,891 | +41.6% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $6,983 | +3.2% | $136,400 | $129,700 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | +1.9% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $6,641 | +2.8% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $6,457 | +1.0% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | +3.0% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $6,209 | +4.8% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $5,924 | +5.3% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2014 | $5,627 | +30.1% | $60,000 | $129,700 | $189,700 |
| 2013 | $4,324 | +3.9% | $60,000 | $115,900 | $175,900 |
| 2012 | $4,161 | +1.2% | $74,500 | $99,800 | $174,300 |
| 2011 | $4,110 | +3.8% | $74,500 | $99,800 | $174,300 |
| 2010 | $3,960 | +4.7% | $74,500 | $99,800 | $174,300 |
| 2009 | $3,781 | +8.1% | $74,500 | $99,600 | $174,100 |
| 2008 | $3,498 | +20.1% | $74,500 | $99,600 | $174,100 |
| 2007 | $2,912 | +2.5% | $74,500 | $99,600 | $174,100 |
| 2006 | $2,841 | +4.2% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2005 | $2,727 | -34.5% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2004 | $4,163 | +69.2% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2003 | $2,460 | +6.3% | $81,800 | $47,200 | $129,000 |
| 2002 | $2,314 | +5.7% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2001 | $2,188 | +3.4% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 2000 | $2,117 | +3.0% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 1999 | $2,055 | +4.6% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 1998 | $1,965 | +4.4% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 1997 | $1,882 | +60.1% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 1996 | $1,175 | +4.3% | $35,000 | $47,200 | $82,200 |
| 1995 | $1,127 | -1.3% | $9,000 | $19,600 | $28,600 |
| 1994 | $1,141 | +0.5% | $9,000 | $19,600 | $28,600 |
| 1993 | $1,135 | — | $9,000 | $19,600 | $28,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 880 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 894 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.01
- 900 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.02
- 904 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.03
- 908 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.04
- 918 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.05
- 924 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.06
- 930 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.07
- 934 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.08
- 940 & 950 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2.09 (QFARM)
- 912 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
