748 Hardingville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1800 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $191,700
- Last sale
- $1Jun 29, 2021
- Built
- 1800
- Size
- 2,684 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 38
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- .5AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF GF1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 2,684
- Acreage
- 0.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $45,000
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $146,700
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $191,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,892
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1800–20213events18002021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $38,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$33Sq ft1,153NU codePost-sale loss (19)RecordedJul 7, 2010 - 210 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,892 | -0.9% | $45,000 | $146,700 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | -2.4% | $45,000 | $146,700 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $146,700 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $7,056 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $146,700 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | +73.2% | $45,000 | $146,700 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | +2.8% | $45,000 | $67,800 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $67,800 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | -10.9% | $45,000 | $67,800 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | +4.8% | $45,000 | $67,800 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $4,069 | +5.3% | $45,000 | $85,300 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $3,865 | +6.8% | $45,000 | $85,300 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $3,617 | +6.0% | $45,000 | $85,300 | $130,300 |
| 2012 | $3,413 | +1.2% | $57,300 | $85,700 | $143,000 |
| 2011 | $3,372 | +3.8% | $57,300 | $85,700 | $143,000 |
| 2010 | $3,249 | +3.3% | $57,300 | $85,700 | $143,000 |
| 2009 | $3,145 | +9.5% | $57,300 | $85,700 | $143,000 |
| 2008 | $2,873 | +32.1% | $57,300 | $85,700 | $143,000 |
| 2007 | $2,175 | +2.5% | $57,300 | $85,700 | $143,000 |
| 2006 | $2,122 | +4.2% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 2005 | $2,037 | +2.8% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 2004 | $1,981 | +7.8% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 2003 | $1,838 | +6.3% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 2002 | $1,728 | +5.7% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 2001 | $1,634 | +3.4% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 2000 | $1,581 | +3.0% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 1999 | $1,535 | +4.6% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 1998 | $1,467 | +4.4% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 1997 | $1,406 | +24.4% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 1996 | $1,130 | +4.3% | $31,200 | $30,200 | $61,400 |
| 1995 | $1,084 | -1.3% | $3,300 | $24,200 | $27,500 |
| 1994 | $1,097 | +0.5% | $3,300 | $24,200 | $27,500 |
| 1993 | $1,092 | +2209.1% | $3,300 | $24,200 | $27,500 |
| 1992 | $47 | -7.7% | $1,200 | — | $1,200 |
| 1991 | $51 | +16.0% | $1,200 | — | $1,200 |
| 1990 | $44 | +15.0% | $1,200 | — | $1,200 |
| 1989 | $38 | — | $1,200 | — | $1,200 |
918 Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,658 sq ftAssessed $284,8000.53 mi away-1% sq ftView details686 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,800 sq ftAssessed $320,5000.39 mi away+4% sq ftView details717 Clems Run, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential2,700 sq ftAssessed $307,7001.62 mi away+1% sq ftView details889 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,643 sq ftAssessed $323,7001.46 mi away-2% sq ftView details813 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,568 sq ftAssessed $222,7001.11 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
