760 Elk Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 2004 · Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $437,000
- Last sale
- $590,000Nov 4, 2014
- Built
- 2004
- Size
- 952 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 41
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 3.50ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF/2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 952
- Acreage
- 3.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,800
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $356,200
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $437,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,710
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2002–20144events20022014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $590,000
Deed recorded
+413% vs 2002Held11.4 yrsRecordedNov 12, 2014 - 11 years
Property Built
- $115,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,710 | -0.9% | $80,800 | $356,200 | $437,000 |
| 2023 | $15,859 | -0.4% | $80,800 | $356,200 | $437,000 |
| 2022 | $15,916 | +1.0% | $80,800 | $356,200 | $437,000 |
| 2021 | $15,762 | +3.2% | $72,000 | $356,200 | $428,200 |
| 2020 | $15,274 | -10.0% | $72,000 | $356,200 | $428,200 |
| 2019 | $16,973 | +31.8% | $72,000 | $306,400 | $378,400 |
| 2018 | $12,881 | +1.0% | $178,400 | $306,400 | $484,800 |
| 2017 | $12,752 | +3.0% | $72,000 | $306,400 | $378,400 |
| 2016 | $12,385 | +4.8% | $72,000 | $306,400 | $378,400 |
| 2015 | $11,817 | +0.5% | $72,000 | $306,400 | $378,400 |
| 2014 | $11,757 | +16.8% | $72,000 | $306,400 | $378,400 |
| 2013 | $10,063 | +3.9% | $90,000 | $306,400 | $396,400 |
| 2012 | $9,682 | +1.2% | $74,500 | $331,100 | $405,600 |
| 2011 | $9,564 | +3.8% | $74,500 | $331,100 | $405,600 |
| 2010 | $9,215 | +4.6% | $74,500 | $331,100 | $405,600 |
| 2009 | $8,810 | +8.1% | $74,500 | $331,100 | $405,600 |
| 2008 | $8,149 | -14.1% | $74,500 | $331,100 | $405,600 |
| 2007 | $9,485 | +2.5% | $74,500 | $331,100 | $405,600 |
| 2006 | $9,252 | -8.9% | $20,000 | $247,700 | $267,700 |
| 2005 | $10,160 | +504.5% | $20,000 | $247,700 | $267,700 |
| 2004 | $1,681 | +8.1% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 2003 | $1,555 | +5.8% | $35,000 | $15,200 | $50,200 |
| 2002 | $1,469 | +8.2% | $35,000 | $15,200 | $50,200 |
| 2001 | $1,358 | +5.0% | $35,000 | $15,200 | $50,200 |
| 2000 | $1,293 | -54.2% | $35,000 | $15,200 | $50,200 |
| 1999 | $2,823 | +77.5% | $35,000 | $15,200 | $50,200 |
| 1998 | $1,590 | +5.1% | $80,900 | $42,000 | $122,900 |
| 1997 | $1,513 | +16.8% | $35,000 | $42,000 | $77,000 |
| 1996 | $1,295 | +5.2% | $35,000 | $42,000 | $77,000 |
| 1995 | $1,231 | -1.5% | $7,200 | $30,400 | $37,600 |
| 1994 | $1,250 | +0.6% | $7,200 | $30,400 | $37,600 |
| 1993 | $1,243 | — | $7,200 | $30,400 | $37,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- W Of Prsl, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 274 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2 (QFARM)
- Conrail Rr, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Elk Rd S, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Elk Rd S, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 888 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.01
- 884 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8.02
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8 (QFARM)
- 890 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 868 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10 (QFARM)
- 868 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
