214a Daisy Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land
- Assessed
- $93,200
- Last sale
- $100Apr 1, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 960 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 52
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 27
- Land description
- 0.47 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 960
- Acreage
- 0.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $93,200
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $93,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,585
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1997–20257events19972025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $85,000
Deed recorded
+240% vs 2018Per sq ft$89Held2.0 yrsSq ft960RecordedAug 6, 2020 - $25,000
Deed recorded
-9% vs 1997Per sq ft$15Held1.1 yrsSq ft1,680NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedAug 1, 2018 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Feb 16, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 18 years
- $27,594
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,585 | -1.0% | $93,200 | — | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | -2.4% | $44,100 | — | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | +1.0% | $44,100 | — | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | -63.2% | $44,100 | — | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | +1.9% | $44,100 | — | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | +2.8% | $44,100 | $79,500 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | +1.0% | $44,100 | $79,500 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | +3.0% | $44,100 | $79,500 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | +4.8% | $44,100 | $79,500 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | +5.3% | $44,100 | $79,500 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | -26.9% | $44,100 | $79,500 | $123,600 |
| 2013 | $5,012 | +3.9% | $44,100 | $79,500 | $123,600 |
| 2012 | $4,822 | +1.2% | $64,600 | $137,400 | $202,000 |
| 2011 | $4,763 | +3.8% | $64,600 | $137,400 | $202,000 |
| 2010 | $4,589 | +4.6% | $64,600 | $137,400 | $202,000 |
| 2009 | $4,387 | +8.1% | $64,600 | $137,400 | $202,000 |
| 2008 | $4,058 | +17.7% | $64,600 | $137,400 | $202,000 |
| 2007 | $3,447 | +2.5% | $64,600 | $137,400 | $202,000 |
| 2006 | $3,363 | +0.1% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 2005 | $3,358 | +3.1% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 2004 | $3,258 | +8.1% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 2003 | $3,013 | +10.0% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 2002 | $2,739 | +4.1% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 2001 | $2,632 | +5.0% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 2000 | $2,505 | +3.0% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 1999 | $2,433 | +4.6% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 1998 | $2,325 | +4.4% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 1997 | $2,228 | -7.2% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 1996 | $2,400 | +4.3% | $32,500 | $64,800 | $97,300 |
| 1995 | $2,301 | -1.3% | $4,900 | $53,500 | $58,400 |
| 1994 | $2,330 | +0.5% | $4,900 | $53,500 | $58,400 |
| 1993 | $2,318 | — | $4,900 | $53,500 | $58,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 426 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 1227 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.02
- 404 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.03
- 1225 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 1213 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 1205 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 1183 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 1167 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 1147 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 1137 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 11
- 1133 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 12.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
