Skip to content

115 Newton AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2024

Property Information

Block166
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,800
15%
Improvement Value:$173,300
85%
Total Assessment$204,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,027+67.1%
2024$4,205+1.0%
2023$4,163-1.4%
2022$4,221-0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 7053, Page 276Recorded8/21/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 7005, Page 44Recorded5/8/2024

Foreclosure Case F-008833-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 4880, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952