Skip to content

621 Pieta PlGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2010

Property Information

Block243.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 A/B/G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,335
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,300
20%
Improvement Value:$181,100
80%
Total Assessment$226,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,795+5.5%
2024$7,385+1.0%
2023$7,313-1.4%
2022$7,415-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009200-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
DeedBook 4821, Page 303

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 4212, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973