Skip to content

617 W Broad StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$122,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2010

Property Information

Block45
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map PageM10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SM1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,900
17%
Improvement Value:$94,500
83%
Total Assessment$114,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,939+5.6%
2024$3,732+1.0%
2023$3,695-1.4%
2022$3,747-0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 4830, Page 29

Foreclosure Case F-035310-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920