Skip to content

163 Tomlin Station RdGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2003

Property Information

Block55
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map PageM12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,311
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
15%
Improvement Value:$121,400
85%
Total Assessment$142,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,649+5.9%
2024$4,392+1.0%
2023$4,346-1.5%
2022$4,410-0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004478-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000896Sale Date6/10/2026

Foreclosure Case F-009868-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 2965, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957